Skip Navigation
  •  
St. Peter’s School

Faculty

Administration

 
Matt Evans

Head of School, Interim Head of Lower School

215-925-3963 x404

 
Kate Seltzer

Assistant Head of School and Early Childhood Division Director

215-925-3963 x408

 
Caryn Rivers

Interim Head of Upper School, Secondary School Placement Director

 
Deborah Anne Fluehr

Business Manager

215-925-3963 x417

 
Sandra Trezza

Director of Admissions

215-925-3963 x447

 
Clare Dych

Director of Advancement

215-925-3963 x405

 
Elizabeth Isanuk

Director of Marketing & Communications

215-925-3963 x418

 
Diane Scirrotto

Administrative Assistant to the Head

215-925-3963 x403

 
Christine Giordano

Administrative Assistant

215-925-3963 x402

 
Samantha Ponns

Administrative Associate

215-925-3963 x432

 
Valerie Hill

School Nurse

215-925-3963

Faculty

 
Carl Abramowitz

Upper School English Teacher

 
Beth Andaloro

Director of Teaching & Learning

 
Kathy Andrews

First Grade Teacher

 
Laura Bader

Upper School Science Teacher, City Curriculum Director

 
Raven Bailey

Prekindergarten Teacher

 
Ernest Barbiero

Director of Athletics, Physical Education Teacher

 
Erica Bleicher

Prekindergarten Maternity Leave Substitute Teacher

 
Caryn Blum

Art Teacher

 
Kate Childs

Director of Wellness and Equity

 
Kerri Daly

Prekindergarten Teacher

 
Marian Cronin-Connolly

Upper School History Teacher

 
Jenny Goodman

Kindergarten Teacher

 
Marsha Grossman

First Grade Teacher

 
Sophie Haskell

Kindergarten Teacher

 
David Hoffman

Fourth Grade Teacher

dhoffman@st-peters-school.org

 
Rosalee Innocent

Kindergarten Teacher

 
Kelsey Karpman

Prekindergarten Teacher

 
McCayla Kenny

Third Grade Teacher

 
Anthony Lott

Upper School Math Teacher

 
Steve Maxwell

Second Grade Teacher

 
Helen McKean

ECD STEAM, Lower School and Sixth Grade Science Teacher

 
Lydie Miller

Upper School English & Math Teacher

 
Julia Nelson

Preschool Teacher

 
Karla Ott

Third Grade Teacher

 
Daniel Peterson

Music Teacher

 
Josh Prichard

After School Coordinator

 
Lauren Rago

Art Teacher

 
Jennifer Reistle

French Teacher

 
Faith Sacher

Music & Movement Teacher

 
Jenny Staple

Director of the Arts, Art Teacher for Preschool - Third Grade

 
Lauralynn Sweet

Second Grade Teacher

 
Riann Tice

Fourth Grade Teacher

 
Madeline Wyckoff

First Grade Teacher

House Staff

 
Huan Bui

Custodian

 
Linsey Franklin

Custodian